Square logo

Royal Dutch Open 2019

Bibi Hogeveen

FT.3 Flying Technique 0-9 years Female 1st
T.38 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years F 6–5.gup 5th

Tuls / Patterns

Bibi Hogeveen
Flag of Netherlands
170 CB19NL
NED
Jahnoë Hasselnook
Flag of Netherlands
526 Kkamagwi
NED
10:35 am
Quarterfinal
T.38.6
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.38 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years F 6–5.gup
Winner Advance to Semifinal T.38.10 on Area 5 at 10:41 am
Loser Eliminated

Bob van Leeuwen

SP.12 Sparring weight 18+ years M –5.gup 76.0-81.9kg 2nd
T.28 Tuls / Patterns 18+ years M 10–5.gup 5th

Tuls / Patterns

Bob van Leeuwen
Flag of Netherlands
1082 CB19NL
NED
Gijs Bekx
Flag of Netherlands
890 Taekwon-Do Soo Bak-Gi
NED
10:54 am
Quarterfinal
T.28.4
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.28 Tuls / Patterns 18+ years M 10–5.gup
Winner Advance to Semifinal T.28.8 on Area 1 at 11:00 am
Loser Eliminated

Sparring weight

Dries Veldman
Flag of Netherlands
663 Taekwon-Do Academie Gelderland
NED
Bob van Leeuwen
Flag of Netherlands
1082 CB19NL
NED
12:29 pm
Semifinal
SP.12.1
Details
Sparring weight
Category SP.12 Sparring weight 18+ years M –5.gup 76.0-81.9kg
Winner Advance to Final SP.12.4 on Area 1 at 12:45 pm
Loser Continue to SP.12.3 on Area 1 at 12:42 pm
Bob van Leeuwen
Flag of Netherlands
1082 CB19NL
NED
Justin Moehamedsaleh
Flag of Netherlands
552 Ma-ryuk
NED
12:45 pm
Final
SP.12.4

Boris de Vin

SH.3a Sparring height 4-11 years M – 8.gup 130.0-139.9cm 3rd
T.2 Tuls / Patterns 0-9 years 0-11 years M 10–9.gup 4th

Tuls / Patterns

Mustafa Oztekin
Flag of Netherlands
1026 Tkd sportschool Ramsoebhag
NED
Boris de Vin
Flag of Netherlands
171 CB19NL
NED
10:08 am
Quarterfinal
T.2.3
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.2 Tuls / Patterns 0-9 years 0-11 years M 10–9.gup
Winner Advance to Semifinal T.2.5 on Veld 6 at 10:16 am
Loser Eliminated
Quinten Martowirono
Flag of Netherlands
868 Taekwon-Do School Martowirono
NED
Boris de Vin
Flag of Netherlands
171 CB19NL
NED
10:16 am
Semifinal
T.2.5
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.2 Tuls / Patterns 0-9 years 0-11 years M 10–9.gup
Winner Advance to Final T.2.7 on Veld 6 at 10:19 am
Loser Continue to T.2.6 on Veld 6 at 10:18 am
Aiden Vooijs
Flag of Netherlands
620 Suokjang
NED
Boris de Vin
Flag of Netherlands
171 CB19NL
NED
10:18 am
Bronze
T.2.6

Sparring height

Burak Hotamisli
Flag of Netherlands
444 Kassem Gym
NED
Boris de Vin
Flag of Netherlands
171 CB19NL
NED
2:47 pm
Quarterfinal
SH.3a.4
Details
Sparring height
Category SH.3a Sparring height 4-11 years M – 8.gup 130.0-139.9cm
Winner Advance to Semifinal SH.3a.7 on Area 2 at 2:56 pm
Loser Eliminated
Boris de Vin
Flag of Netherlands
171 CB19NL
NED
Pawan Patandin
Flag of Netherlands
1029 Tkd sportschool Ramsoebhag
NED
2:56 pm
Semifinal
SH.3a.7
Details
Sparring height
Category SH.3a Sparring height 4-11 years M – 8.gup 130.0-139.9cm
Winner Advance to Final SH.3a.9 on Area 2 at 3:06 pm
Loser Continue to SH.3a.8 on Area 2 at 3:02 pm
Bram van Eenige
Flag of Netherlands
442 Kassem Gym
NED
Boris de Vin
Flag of Netherlands
171 CB19NL
NED
3:02 pm
Bronze
SH.3a.8

Boyd Verspuij

SP.19 Sparring weight 12-13 years M 4.gup–1.dan 54.0-59.0kg 1st
T.15 Tuls / Patterns 12-13 years M 1.dan 2nd

Tuls / Patterns

Boyd Verspuij
Flag of Netherlands
172 CB19NL
NED
Lindtner Jamie
Flag of Germany
328 German-ITF
GER
10:48 am
T.15.2
Boyd Verspuij
Flag of Netherlands
172 CB19NL
NED
Oscar de Nijs
Flag of Netherlands
643 Suokjang
NED
10:50 am
T.15.3

Sparring weight

Rayane Gherbi
Flag of Netherlands
488 Kassem Gym
NED
Boyd Verspuij
Flag of Netherlands
172 CB19NL
NED
5:26 pm
Semifinal
SP.19.2
Details
Sparring weight
Category SP.19 Sparring weight 12-13 years M 4.gup–1.dan 54.0-59.0kg
Winner Advance to Final SP.19.4 on Area 1 at 5:32 pm
Loser Continue to SP.19.3 on Area 1 at 5:24 pm
Gideon Vogler
Flag of Netherlands
180 CB19NL
NED
Boyd Verspuij
Flag of Netherlands
172 CB19NL
NED
5:32 pm
Final
SP.19.4

Charaylis Sprockel

SP.34 Sparring weight 12-13 years F –5.gup 55.0-59.9kg 1st
T.44 Tuls / Patterns 12-13 years F 10–5.gup 3rd

Tuls / Patterns

Cleo Smits
Flag of Netherlands
550 Ma-ryuk
NED
Charaylis Sprockel
Flag of Netherlands
173 CB19NL
NED
12:01 pm
Quarterfinal
T.44.2
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.44 Tuls / Patterns 12-13 years F 10–5.gup
Winner Advance to Semifinal T.44.5 on Area 5 at 12:17 pm
Loser Eliminated
Nicole de Heer
Flag of Netherlands
896 Taekwon-Do Soo Bak-Gi
NED
Charaylis Sprockel
Flag of Netherlands
173 CB19NL
NED
12:17 pm
Semifinal
T.44.5
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.44 Tuls / Patterns 12-13 years F 10–5.gup
Winner Advance to Final T.44.8 on Area 5 at 12:22 pm
Loser Continue to T.44.7 on Area 5 at 12:18 pm
Charaylis Sprockel
Flag of Netherlands
173 CB19NL
NED
Zinaar de Vries
Flag of Netherlands
205 CB19NL
NED
12:18 pm
Bronze
T.44.7

Sparring weight

Charaylis Sprockel
Flag of Netherlands
173 CB19NL
NED
Letizia Tammeling
Flag of Netherlands
673 Taekwon-Do Academie Gelderland
NED
1:50 pm
Final
SP.34.1

Cheyenne den Decker

T.36 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years F 8–7.gup 1st
SH.11 Sparring height 4-11 years F –5.gup 123.0-129.9cm 1st

Tuls / Patterns

Dylana Hermsen
Flag of Netherlands
551 Ma-ryuk
NED
Cheyenne den Decker
Flag of Netherlands
174 CB19NL
NED
10:27 am
Round of 16
T.36.6
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.36 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years F 8–7.gup
Winner Advance to Quarterfinal T.36.11 on Area 2 at 10:33 am
Loser Eliminated
Lina Maafi
Flag of Netherlands
963 Tjamie Sports
NED
Cheyenne den Decker
Flag of Netherlands
174 CB19NL
NED
10:33 am
Quarterfinal
T.36.11
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.36 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years F 8–7.gup
Winner Advance to Semifinal T.36.14 on Area 2 at 10:37 am
Loser Eliminated
Cheyenne den Decker
Flag of Netherlands
174 CB19NL
NED
Janna Miller
Flag of Germany
982 TKD Deutschland e.V.
GER
10:37 am
Semifinal
T.36.14
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.36 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years F 8–7.gup
Winner Advance to Final T.36.16 on Area 2 at 10:39 am
Loser Continue to T.36.15 on Area 2 at 10:38 am
Senna Braham
Flag of Netherlands
767 Taekwondo Den Hoorn
NED
Cheyenne den Decker
Flag of Netherlands
174 CB19NL
NED
10:39 am
Final
T.36.16

Sparring height

Ravza Medet
Flag of Netherlands
810 Taekwondo Martial Arts Center Delft
NED
Cheyenne den Decker
Flag of Netherlands
174 CB19NL
NED
2:29 pm
Quarterfinal
SH.11.4
Details
Sparring height
Category SH.11 Sparring height 4-11 years F –5.gup 123.0-129.9cm
Winner Advance to Semifinal SH.11.6 on Area 1 at 2:35 pm
Loser Eliminated
Yashlin Ramgolam
Flag of Netherlands
533 Kkamagwi
NED
Cheyenne den Decker
Flag of Netherlands
174 CB19NL
NED
2:35 pm
Semifinal
SH.11.6
Details
Sparring height
Category SH.11 Sparring height 4-11 years F –5.gup 123.0-129.9cm
Winner Advance to Final SH.11.8 on Area 1 at 2:42 pm
Loser Continue to SH.11.7 on Area 1 at 2:38 pm
Azra Acikgoz
Flag of Netherlands
802 Taekwondo Martial Arts Center Delft
NED
Cheyenne den Decker
Flag of Netherlands
174 CB19NL
NED
2:42 pm
Final
SH.11.8

Cristian Kokshoorn

 

Daniek Verveer

T.38 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years F 6–5.gup 2nd
SH.13 Sparring height 4-11 years F –5.gup 140.0-149.9cm 2nd

Tuls / Patterns

Daniek Verveer
Flag of Netherlands
176 CB19NL
NED
Yashlin Ramgolam
Flag of Netherlands
533 Kkamagwi
NED
10:32 am
Round of 16
T.38.4
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.38 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years F 6–5.gup
Winner Advance to Quarterfinal T.38.8 on Area 5 at 10:37 am
Loser Eliminated
Roufaida el Yousfi
Flag of Netherlands
766 Taekwondo Den Hoorn
NED
Daniek Verveer
Flag of Netherlands
176 CB19NL
NED
10:37 am
Quarterfinal
T.38.8
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.38 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years F 6–5.gup
Winner Advance to Semifinal T.38.11 on Area 5 at 10:43 am
Loser Eliminated
Daniek Verveer
Flag of Netherlands
176 CB19NL
NED
Amber de Nijs
Flag of Netherlands
622 Suokjang
NED
10:43 am
Semifinal
T.38.11
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.38 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years F 6–5.gup
Winner Advance to Final T.38.13 on Area 5 at 10:46 am
Loser Continue to T.38.12 on Area 5 at 10:45 am
Jahnoë Hasselnook
Flag of Netherlands
526 Kkamagwi
NED
Daniek Verveer
Flag of Netherlands
176 CB19NL
NED
10:46 am
Final
T.38.13

Sparring height

Fenne Taifoek
Flag of Netherlands
665 Taekwon-Do Academie Gelderland
NED
Daniek Verveer
Flag of Netherlands
176 CB19NL
NED
3:14 pm
Round of 16
SH.13.4
Details
Sparring height
Category SH.13 Sparring height 4-11 years F –5.gup 140.0-149.9cm
Winner Advance to Quarterfinal SH.13.8 on Area 5 at 3:33 pm
Loser Eliminated
Voigt Lacisha
Flag of Germany
330 German-ITF
GER
Daniek Verveer
Flag of Netherlands
176 CB19NL
NED
3:33 pm
Quarterfinal
SH.13.8
Details
Sparring height
Category SH.13 Sparring height 4-11 years F –5.gup 140.0-149.9cm
Winner Advance to Semifinal SH.13.10 on Area 5 at 3:42 pm
Loser Eliminated
XiXi Ye
Flag of Netherlands
204 CB19NL
NED
Daniek Verveer
Flag of Netherlands
176 CB19NL
NED
3:42 pm
Semifinal
SH.13.10
Details
Sparring height
Category SH.13 Sparring height 4-11 years F –5.gup 140.0-149.9cm
Winner Advance to Final SH.13.12 on Area 5 at 3:50 pm
Loser Continue to SH.13.11 on Area 5 at 3:46 pm
Melanie Mitgenberg
Flag of Netherlands
195 CB19NL
NED
Daniek Verveer
Flag of Netherlands
176 CB19NL
NED
3:50 pm
Final
SH.13.12

David Bal

T.5 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years M 4–1.gup 4th
SH.7 Sparring height 4-11 years M 4.gup+ 130.0-139.9cm 5th

Tuls / Patterns

David Bal
Flag of Netherlands
177 CB19NL
NED
Omar Salim Said
Flag of Ireland
581 RedKing TKD
IRL
10:37 am
Quarterfinal
T.5.6
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.5 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years M 4–1.gup
Winner Advance to Semifinal T.5.8 on Veld 6 at 10:41 am
Loser Eliminated
Brandon Au-Yeung
Flag of Netherlands
143 BITA
NED
David Bal
Flag of Netherlands
177 CB19NL
NED
10:41 am
Semifinal
T.5.8
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.5 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years M 4–1.gup
Winner Advance to Final T.5.10 on Veld 6 at 10:44 am
Loser Continue to T.5.9 on Veld 6 at 10:42 am
Hans Vuik
Flag of Netherlands
181 CB19NL
NED
David Bal
Flag of Netherlands
177 CB19NL
NED
10:42 am
Bronze
T.5.9

Sparring height

David Bal
Flag of Netherlands
177 CB19NL
NED
Brandon Au-Yeung
Flag of Netherlands
143 BITA
NED
3:35 pm
Quarterfinal
SH.7.1
Details
Sparring height
Category SH.7 Sparring height 4-11 years M 4.gup+ 130.0-139.9cm
Winner Advance to Semifinal SH.7.3 on Area 3 at 3:44 pm
Loser Eliminated

Elron Kool

T.3 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years M 8.gup 5th
SH.2 Sparring height 4-11 years M –5.gup 122.0-129.9cm 5th

Tuls / Patterns

Wassim Bezbiz
Flag of Netherlands
840 Taekwondo School Dekker
NED
Elron Kool
Flag of Netherlands
178 CB19NL
NED
10:01 am
Round of 16
T.3.3
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.3 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years M 8.gup
Winner Advance to Quarterfinal T.3.7 on Area 1 at 10:07 am
Loser Eliminated
Kenji Vu
Flag of Netherlands
925 Taekwon-do vereniging Taekyon Houten
NED
Elron Kool
Flag of Netherlands
178 CB19NL
NED
10:07 am
Quarterfinal
T.3.7
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.3 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years M 8.gup
Winner Advance to Semifinal T.3.10 on Area 1 at 10:11 am
Loser Eliminated

Sparring height

Rayane Lelieveld
Flag of Netherlands
489 Kassem Gym
NED
Elron Kool
Flag of Netherlands
178 CB19NL
NED
2:06 pm
Quarterfinal
SH.2.3
Details
Sparring height
Category SH.2 Sparring height 4-11 years M –5.gup 122.0-129.9cm
Winner Advance to Semifinal SH.2.6 on Area 2 at 2:19 pm
Loser Eliminated

Feline Foederer

T.36 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years F 8–7.gup 5th
SH.12 Sparring height 4-11 years F –5.gup 130.0-139.9cm 5th

Tuls / Patterns

Feline Foederer
Flag of Netherlands
179 CB19NL
NED
Mia Leni Dürner
Flag of Germany
987 TKD Deutschland e.V.
GER
10:25 am
Round of 16
T.36.4
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.36 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years F 8–7.gup
Winner Advance to Quarterfinal T.36.10 on Area 2 at 10:32 am
Loser Eliminated
Madee Hoogendoorn
Flag of Netherlands
965 Tjamie Sports
NED
Feline Foederer
Flag of Netherlands
179 CB19NL
NED
10:32 am
Quarterfinal
T.36.10
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.36 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years F 8–7.gup
Winner Advance to Semifinal T.36.13 on Area 2 at 10:36 am
Loser Eliminated

Sparring height

Jahnoë Hasselnook
Flag of Netherlands
526 Kkamagwi
NED
Feline Foederer
Flag of Netherlands
179 CB19NL
NED
3:06 pm
Round of 16
SH.12.5
Details
Sparring height
Category SH.12 Sparring height 4-11 years F –5.gup 130.0-139.9cm
Winner Advance to Quarterfinal SH.12.11 on Area 1 at 3:23 pm
Loser Eliminated
Feline Foederer
Flag of Netherlands
179 CB19NL
NED
Lindsey Gerrits
Flag of Netherlands
470 Kassem Gym
NED
3:23 pm
Quarterfinal
SH.12.11
Details
Sparring height
Category SH.12 Sparring height 4-11 years F –5.gup 130.0-139.9cm
Winner Advance to Semifinal SH.12.14 on Area 1 at 3:36 pm
Loser Eliminated

Gideon Vogler

SP.19 Sparring weight 12-13 years M 4.gup–1.dan 54.0-59.0kg 2nd
T.14 Tuls / Patterns 12-13 years M 4–1.gup 3rd

Tuls / Patterns

Gideon Vogler
Flag of Netherlands
180 CB19NL
NED
Floris Kraaijenbos
Flag of Netherlands
1054 TV Baukdu
NED
1:03 pm
Round of 16
T.14.6
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.14 Tuls / Patterns 12-13 years M 4–1.gup
Winner Advance to Quarterfinal T.14.11 on Veld 6 at 1:11 pm
Loser Eliminated
Gideon Vogler
Flag of Netherlands
180 CB19NL
NED
Jan Best
Flag of Netherlands
632 Suokjang
NED
1:11 pm
Quarterfinal
T.14.11
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.14 Tuls / Patterns 12-13 years M 4–1.gup
Winner Advance to Semifinal T.14.13 on Veld 6 at 1:14 pm
Loser Eliminated
Raúl Martowirono
Flag of Netherlands
870 Taekwon-Do School Martowirono
NED
Gideon Vogler
Flag of Netherlands
180 CB19NL
NED
1:14 pm
Semifinal
T.14.13
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.14 Tuls / Patterns 12-13 years M 4–1.gup
Winner Advance to Final T.14.15 on Veld 6 at 1:17 pm
Loser Continue to T.14.14 on Veld 6 at 1:15 pm
Clemens Stouten
Flag of Netherlands
625 Suokjang
NED
Gideon Vogler
Flag of Netherlands
180 CB19NL
NED
1:15 pm
Bronze
T.14.14

Sparring weight

Jan Best
Flag of Netherlands
632 Suokjang
NED
Gideon Vogler
Flag of Netherlands
180 CB19NL
NED
5:18 pm
Semifinal
SP.19.1
Details
Sparring weight
Category SP.19 Sparring weight 12-13 years M 4.gup–1.dan 54.0-59.0kg
Winner Advance to Final SP.19.4 on Area 1 at 5:32 pm
Loser Continue to SP.19.3 on Area 1 at 5:24 pm
Gideon Vogler
Flag of Netherlands
180 CB19NL
NED
Boyd Verspuij
Flag of Netherlands
172 CB19NL
NED
5:32 pm
Final
SP.19.4

Hans Vuik

SH.9 Sparring height 10-11 years M 4–1.gup 146.0-155.0cm 1st
T.5 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years M 4–1.gup 3rd

Tuls / Patterns

Hans Vuik
Flag of Netherlands
181 CB19NL
NED
Ishaan Mahabir
Flag of Netherlands
1016 Tkd sportschool Ramsoebhag
NED
10:32 am
Quarterfinal
T.5.4
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.5 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years M 4–1.gup
Winner Advance to Semifinal T.5.7 on Veld 6 at 10:39 am
Loser Eliminated
Aeron Au-Yeung
Flag of Netherlands
140 BITA
NED
Hans Vuik
Flag of Netherlands
181 CB19NL
NED
10:39 am
Semifinal
T.5.7
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.5 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years M 4–1.gup
Winner Advance to Final T.5.10 on Veld 6 at 10:44 am
Loser Continue to T.5.9 on Veld 6 at 10:42 am
Hans Vuik
Flag of Netherlands
181 CB19NL
NED
David Bal
Flag of Netherlands
177 CB19NL
NED
10:42 am
Bronze
T.5.9

Sparring height

Adil Chellay
Flag of Netherlands
1083 Kassem Gym
NED
Hans Vuik
Flag of Netherlands
181 CB19NL
NED
4:42 pm
Semifinal
SH.9.1
Details
Sparring height
Category SH.9 Sparring height 10-11 years M 4–1.gup 146.0-155.0cm
Winner Advance to Final SH.9.4 on Area 1 at 5:00 pm
Loser Continue to SH.9.3 on Area 1 at 4:54 pm
Hans Vuik
Flag of Netherlands
181 CB19NL
NED
Ishaan Mahabir
Flag of Netherlands
1016 Tkd sportschool Ramsoebhag
NED
5:00 pm
Final
SH.9.4

Hedwig Kool

T.36 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years F 8–7.gup 9th
SH.12 Sparring height 4-11 years F –5.gup 130.0-139.9cm 9th

Tuls / Patterns

Hedwig Kool
Flag of Netherlands
182 CB19NL
NED
sara abajtit
Flag of Netherlands
149 BITA
NED
10:22 am
Round of 16
T.36.1
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.36 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years F 8–7.gup
Winner Advance to Quarterfinal T.36.9 on Area 2 at 10:31 am
Loser Eliminated

Sparring height

Yusra Erdil
Flag of Netherlands
812 Taekwondo Martial Arts Center Delft
NED
Hedwig Kool
Flag of Netherlands
182 CB19NL
NED
2:54 pm
Round of 16
SH.12.1
Details
Sparring height
Category SH.12 Sparring height 4-11 years F –5.gup 130.0-139.9cm
Winner Advance to Quarterfinal SH.12.9 on Area 1 at 3:18 pm
Loser Eliminated

Jackie van den Bosch

SP.44 Sparring weight 14-17 years F 4.gup–6.dan +60.0kg 2nd

Sparring weight

Jackie van den Bosch
Flag of Netherlands
183 CB19NL
NED
Annelot Bakker
Flag of Netherlands
660 Taekwon-Do Academie Gelderland
NED
2:51 pm
Semifinal
SP.44.3
Details
Sparring weight
Category SP.44 Sparring weight 14-17 years F 4.gup–6.dan +60.0kg
Winner Advance to Final SP.44.6 on Veld 6 at 3:16 pm
Loser Continue to SP.44.5 on Veld 6 at 3:04 pm
Jackie van den Bosch
Flag of Netherlands
183 CB19NL
NED
Demi Leenhard
Flag of Netherlands
448 Kassem Gym
NED
3:16 pm
Final
SP.44.6

Jaden Ye

SH.5 Sparring height 4-11 years M –5.gup +150.0cm 5th
T.6 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years M 6–5.gup 9th

Tuls / Patterns

Jaden Ye
Flag of Netherlands
184 CB19NL
NED
Thymo Maassen
Flag of Netherlands
872 Taekwon-Do School Martowirono
NED
11:41 am
Round of 16
T.6.2
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.6 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years M 6–5.gup
Winner Advance to Quarterfinal T.6.9 on Veld 6 at 11:05 am
Loser Eliminated

Sparring height

Bram van Houts
Flag of Netherlands
721 TaekwonDo Academie Taekyon Alverna
NED
Jaden Ye
Flag of Netherlands
184 CB19NL
NED
5:38 pm
Quarterfinal
SH.5.3
Details
Sparring height
Category SH.5 Sparring height 4-11 years M –5.gup +150.0cm
Winner Advance to Semifinal SH.5.6 on Area 2 at 5:46 pm
Loser Eliminated

Jasmijn Stoop

SH.18 Sparring height 4-11 years F 4.gup+ +150.0cm 4th
T.37 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years F 4–1.gup 9th

Tuls / Patterns

Jasmijn Stoop
Flag of Netherlands
185 CB19NL
NED
Femke v.d. Zee
Flag of Netherlands
763 Taekwondo Den Hoorn
NED
10:06 am
Round of 16
T.37.3
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.37 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years F 4–1.gup
Winner Advance to Quarterfinal T.37.7 on Area 5 at 10:12 am
Loser Eliminated

Sparring height

Meagan Pol
Flag of Netherlands
475 Kassem Gym
NED
Jasmijn Stoop
Flag of Netherlands
185 CB19NL
NED
4:34 pm
Quarterfinal
SH.18.1
Details
Sparring height
Category SH.18 Sparring height 4-11 years F 4.gup+ +150.0cm
Winner Advance to Semifinal SH.18.3 on Area 4 at 4:42 pm
Loser Eliminated
Shanya Mahabir
Flag of Netherlands
1035 Tkd sportschool Ramsoebhag
NED
Jasmijn Stoop
Flag of Netherlands
185 CB19NL
NED
4:42 pm
Semifinal
SH.18.3
Details
Sparring height
Category SH.18 Sparring height 4-11 years F 4.gup+ +150.0cm
Winner Advance to Final SH.18.6 on Area 4 at 5:01 pm
Loser Continue to SH.18.5 on Area 4 at 4:55 pm
Jasmijn Stoop
Flag of Netherlands
185 CB19NL
NED
Jezzy Hegt
Flag of Netherlands
703 Taekwondo Academie Scholte
NED
4:55 pm
Bronze
SH.18.5

Jazzlynn vd Weide

T.37 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years F 4–1.gup 1st
SH.17 Sparring height 4-11 years F 4.gup+ 140.0-149.9cm 4th

Tuls / Patterns

Jazzlynn vd Weide
Flag of Netherlands
186 CB19NL
NED
Shanya Mahabir
Flag of Netherlands
1035 Tkd sportschool Ramsoebhag
NED
10:13 am
Quarterfinal
T.37.8
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.37 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years F 4–1.gup
Winner Advance to Semifinal T.37.10 on Area 5 at 10:18 am
Loser Eliminated
Femke v.d. Zee
Flag of Netherlands
763 Taekwondo Den Hoorn
NED
Jazzlynn vd Weide
Flag of Netherlands
186 CB19NL
NED
10:18 am
Semifinal
T.37.10
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.37 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years F 4–1.gup
Winner Advance to Final T.37.12 on Area 5 at 10:22 am
Loser Continue to T.37.11 on Area 5 at 10:20 am
Evy van Elzelingen
Flag of Netherlands
629 Suokjang
NED
Jazzlynn vd Weide
Flag of Netherlands
186 CB19NL
NED
10:22 am
Final
T.37.12

Sparring height

Kaoutar Sadki
Flag of Netherlands
467 Kassem Gym
NED
Jazzlynn vd Weide
Flag of Netherlands
186 CB19NL
NED
3:53 pm
Quarterfinal
SH.17.1
Details
Sparring height
Category SH.17 Sparring height 4-11 years F 4.gup+ 140.0-149.9cm
Winner Advance to Semifinal SH.17.5 on Area 4 at 4:11 pm
Loser Eliminated
Jazzlynn vd Weide
Flag of Netherlands
186 CB19NL
NED
Selma Dahir
Flag of Netherlands
495 Kassem Gym
NED
4:11 pm
Semifinal
SH.17.5
Details
Sparring height
Category SH.17 Sparring height 4-11 years F 4.gup+ 140.0-149.9cm
Winner Advance to Final SH.17.8 on Area 4 at 4:26 pm
Loser Continue to SH.17.7 on Area 4 at 4:20 pm
Jazzlynn vd Weide
Flag of Netherlands
186 CB19NL
NED
Lina Kassem
Flag of Netherlands
469 Kassem Gym
NED
4:20 pm
Bronze
SH.17.7

Jim de Klerk wolters

SP.17 Sparring weight 12-13 years M 4.gup–6.dan 45.0-49.9kg 2nd
T.14 Tuls / Patterns 12-13 years M 4–1.gup 5th

Tuls / Patterns

Jim de Klerk wolters
Flag of Netherlands
187 CB19NL
NED
Steven Carvill
Flag of Ireland
228 CFTKD
IRL
12:56 pm
Round of 16
T.14.2
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.14 Tuls / Patterns 12-13 years M 4–1.gup
Winner Advance to Quarterfinal T.14.9 on Veld 6 at 1:08 pm
Loser Eliminated
Jim de Klerk wolters
Flag of Netherlands
187 CB19NL
NED
Yestin Bijsterbosch
Flag of Netherlands
875 Taekwon-Do School Martowirono
NED
1:08 pm
Quarterfinal
T.14.9
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.14 Tuls / Patterns 12-13 years M 4–1.gup
Winner Advance to Semifinal T.14.12 on Veld 6 at 1:12 pm
Loser Eliminated

Sparring weight

Jim de Klerk wolters
Flag of Netherlands
187 CB19NL
NED
Jay Hilgerson
Flag of Netherlands
463 Kassem Gym
NED
6:49 pm
Quarterfinal
SP.17.2
Details
Sparring weight
Category SP.17 Sparring weight 12-13 years M 4.gup–6.dan 45.0-49.9kg
Winner Advance to Semifinal SP.17.4 on Veld 6 at 6:55 pm
Loser Eliminated
Safier Oosterhoff
Flag of Netherlands
1033 Tkd sportschool Ramsoebhag
NED
Jim de Klerk wolters
Flag of Netherlands
187 CB19NL
NED
6:55 pm
Semifinal
SP.17.4
Details
Sparring weight
Category SP.17 Sparring weight 12-13 years M 4.gup–6.dan 45.0-49.9kg
Winner Advance to Final SP.17.6 on Veld 6 at 7:06 pm
Loser Continue to SP.17.5 on Veld 6 at 6:59 pm
Luca Müller
Flag of Germany
984 TKD Deutschland e.V.
GER
Jim de Klerk wolters
Flag of Netherlands
187 CB19NL
NED
7:06 pm
Final
SP.17.6

Kaj Gleijm

SH.4 Sparring height 4-11 years M –5.gup 140.0-149.9cm 3rd
T.4 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years M 7.gup 5th

Tuls / Patterns

Kaj Gleijm
Flag of Netherlands
188 CB19NL
NED
Ryvano Rom
Flag of Netherlands
262 Choi Yong
NED
10:23 am
Round of 16
T.4.1
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.4 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years M 7.gup
Winner Advance to Quarterfinal T.4.9 on Area 1 at 10:32 am
Loser Eliminated
Kaj Gleijm
Flag of Netherlands
188 CB19NL
NED
Mauricio Blom
Flag of Netherlands
530 Kkamagwi
NED
10:32 am
Quarterfinal
T.4.9
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.4 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years M 7.gup
Winner Advance to Semifinal T.4.13 on Area 1 at 10:38 am
Loser Eliminated

Sparring height

Arav Bhageloe
Flag of Netherlands
1011 Tkd sportschool Ramsoebhag
NED
Kaj Gleijm
Flag of Netherlands
188 CB19NL
NED
4:25 pm
Round of 16
SH.4.6
Details
Sparring height
Category SH.4 Sparring height 4-11 years M –5.gup 140.0-149.9cm
Winner Advance to Quarterfinal SH.4.13 on Area 2 at 4:56 pm
Loser Eliminated
Stan de Heer
Flag of Netherlands
900 Taekwon-Do Soo Bak-Gi
NED
Kaj Gleijm
Flag of Netherlands
188 CB19NL
NED
4:56 pm
Quarterfinal
SH.4.13
Details
Sparring height
Category SH.4 Sparring height 4-11 years M –5.gup 140.0-149.9cm
Winner Advance to Semifinal SH.4.17 on Area 2 at 5:10 pm
Loser Eliminated
Kaj Gleijm
Flag of Netherlands
188 CB19NL
NED
Mauricio Blom
Flag of Netherlands
530 Kkamagwi
NED
5:10 pm
Semifinal
SH.4.17
Details
Sparring height
Category SH.4 Sparring height 4-11 years M –5.gup 140.0-149.9cm
Winner Advance to Final SH.4.20 on Area 2 at 5:19 pm
Loser Continue to SH.4.19 on Area 2 at 5:17 pm
Kaj Gleijm
Flag of Netherlands
188 CB19NL
NED
Ian van den Broek
Flag of Netherlands
723 TaekwonDo Academie Taekyon Alverna
NED
5:17 pm
Bronze
SH.4.19

Kriz van der Stok

T.37 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years F 4–1.gup 5th
SH.17 Sparring height 4-11 years F 4.gup+ 140.0-149.9cm 5th

Tuls / Patterns

Aïsha Braham
Flag of Netherlands
760 Taekwondo Den Hoorn
NED
Kriz van der Stok
Flag of Netherlands
189 CB19NL
NED
10:02 am
Round of 16
T.37.1
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.37 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years F 4–1.gup
Winner Advance to Quarterfinal T.37.5 on Area 5 at 10:09 am
Loser Eliminated
Tuana Inal
Flag of Netherlands
747 Team beuk
NED
Kriz van der Stok
Flag of Netherlands
189 CB19NL
NED
10:09 am
Quarterfinal
T.37.5
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.37 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years F 4–1.gup
Winner Advance to Semifinal T.37.9 on Area 5 at 10:16 am
Loser Eliminated

Sparring height

Kriz van der Stok
Flag of Netherlands
189 CB19NL
NED
Lina Kassem
Flag of Netherlands
469 Kassem Gym
NED
4:02 pm
Quarterfinal
SH.17.3
Details
Sparring height
Category SH.17 Sparring height 4-11 years F 4.gup+ 140.0-149.9cm
Winner Advance to Semifinal SH.17.6 on Area 4 at 4:15 pm
Loser Eliminated

Lisa Abrahamse

SH.12 Sparring height 4-11 years F –5.gup 130.0-139.9cm 2nd
T.38 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years F 6–5.gup 9th

Tuls / Patterns

Lisa Abrahamse
Flag of Netherlands
190 CB19NL
NED
Kunze Zoe
Flag of Germany
327 German-ITF
GER
10:30 am
Round of 16
T.38.2
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.38 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years F 6–5.gup
Winner Advance to Quarterfinal T.38.7 on Area 5 at 10:36 am
Loser Eliminated

Sparring height

Lisa Abrahamse
Flag of Netherlands
190 CB19NL
NED
Safae Ahannay
Flag of Netherlands
490 Kassem Gym
NED
3:00 pm
Round of 16
SH.12.3
Details
Sparring height
Category SH.12 Sparring height 4-11 years F –5.gup 130.0-139.9cm
Winner Advance to Quarterfinal SH.12.10 on Area 1 at 3:21 pm
Loser Eliminated
Lisa Abrahamse
Flag of Netherlands
190 CB19NL
NED
Sade Bastiaans
Flag of Netherlands
558 Ma-ryuk
NED
3:21 pm
Quarterfinal
SH.12.10
Details
Sparring height
Category SH.12 Sparring height 4-11 years F –5.gup 130.0-139.9cm
Winner Advance to Semifinal SH.12.13 on Area 1 at 3:32 pm
Loser Eliminated
Yusra Erdil
Flag of Netherlands
812 Taekwondo Martial Arts Center Delft
NED
Lisa Abrahamse
Flag of Netherlands
190 CB19NL
NED
3:32 pm
Semifinal
SH.12.13
Details
Sparring height
Category SH.12 Sparring height 4-11 years F –5.gup 130.0-139.9cm
Winner Advance to Final SH.12.16 on Area 1 at 3:43 pm
Loser Continue to SH.12.15 on Area 1 at 3:40 pm
Lisa Abrahamse
Flag of Netherlands
190 CB19NL
NED
Vera Waaijenberg
Flag of Netherlands
501 Kassem Gym
NED
3:43 pm
Final
SH.12.16

Luc Tsoutsanis

SP.16 Sparring weight 12-13 years M 4.gup–6.dan 40.0-44.9kg 2nd
T.14 Tuls / Patterns 12-13 years M 4–1.gup 9th

Tuls / Patterns

Luc Tsoutsanis
Flag of Netherlands
191 CB19NL
NED
Raúl Martowirono
Flag of Netherlands
870 Taekwon-Do School Martowirono
NED
12:59 pm
Round of 16
T.14.4
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.14 Tuls / Patterns 12-13 years M 4–1.gup
Winner Advance to Quarterfinal T.14.10 on Veld 6 at 1:09 pm
Loser Eliminated

Sparring weight

Luc Tsoutsanis
Flag of Netherlands
191 CB19NL
NED
Daniel Lotter
Flag of Germany
122 BEL-ITF
GER
6:20 pm
SP.16.2
Luc Tsoutsanis
Flag of Netherlands
191 CB19NL
NED
Max Klatt
Flag of Netherlands
474 Kassem Gym
NED
6:35 pm
SP.16.3

Martijn Nieuwenkamp

T.22 Tuls / Patterns 14-17 years M 4–1.gup 2nd
SP.22 Sparring weight 14-17 years M 4.gup–6.dan 50.0-54.9kg 5th

Tuls / Patterns

Martijn Nieuwenkamp
Flag of Netherlands
192 CB19NL
NED
Lars Teunissen
Flag of Netherlands
671 Taekwon-Do Academie Gelderland
NED
2:14 pm
Round of 16
T.22.9
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.22 Tuls / Patterns 14-17 years M 4–1.gup
Winner Advance to Quarterfinal T.22.13 on Veld 6 at 2:20 pm
Loser Eliminated
Lars Toet
Flag of Netherlands
1020 Tkd sportschool Ramsoebhag
NED
Martijn Nieuwenkamp
Flag of Netherlands
192 CB19NL
NED
2:20 pm
Quarterfinal
T.22.13
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.22 Tuls / Patterns 14-17 years M 4–1.gup
Winner Advance to Semifinal T.22.15 on Veld 6 at 2:23 pm
Loser Eliminated
Marco de Zanger
Flag of Netherlands
302 Daeryon
NED
Martijn Nieuwenkamp
Flag of Netherlands
192 CB19NL
NED
2:23 pm
Semifinal
T.22.15
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.22 Tuls / Patterns 14-17 years M 4–1.gup
Winner Advance to Final T.22.17 on Veld 6 at 2:26 pm
Loser Continue to T.22.16 on Veld 6 at 2:25 pm
Daan Oor
Flag of Netherlands
722 TaekwonDo Academie Taekyon Alverna
NED
Martijn Nieuwenkamp
Flag of Netherlands
192 CB19NL
NED
2:26 pm
Final
T.22.17

Sparring weight

Martijn Nieuwenkamp
Flag of Netherlands
192 CB19NL
NED
Bryce Englert
Flag of United States
391 Jue's Taekwon-Do
USA
5:43 pm
Quarterfinal
SP.22.2
Details
Sparring weight
Category SP.22 Sparring weight 14-17 years M 4.gup–6.dan 50.0-54.9kg
Winner Advance to Semifinal SP.22.5 on Area 4 at 5:55 pm
Loser Eliminated

Mart van wensem

SP.26 Sparring weight 14-17 years M 4.gup–6.dan +70.0kg 9th

Sparring weight

Gregory Dekker
Flag of Netherlands
301 Daeryon
NED
Mart van wensem
Flag of Netherlands
193 CB19NL
NED
5:31 pm
Round of 16
SP.26.1
Details
Sparring weight
Category SP.26 Sparring weight 14-17 years M 4.gup–6.dan +70.0kg
Winner Advance to Quarterfinal SP.26.2 on Veld 6 at 5:37 pm
Loser Eliminated

Mats van Steen

SP.24 Sparring weight 14-17 years M 4.gup–6.dan 60.0-64.9kg 2nd
T.23 Tuls / Patterns 14-17 years M 1–2.dan 5th

Tuls / Patterns

Mats van Steen
Flag of Netherlands
194 CB19NL
NED
Gregory Dekker
Flag of Netherlands
301 Daeryon
NED
11:29 am
Quarterfinal
T.23.7
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.23 Tuls / Patterns 14-17 years M 1–2.dan
Winner Advance to Semifinal T.23.11 on Area 4 at 11:41 am
Loser Eliminated

Sparring weight

Mats van Steen
Flag of Netherlands
194 CB19NL
NED
Twan Eghuizen
Flag of Netherlands
873 Taekwon-Do School Martowirono
NED
6:21 pm
Semifinal
SP.24.1
Details
Sparring weight
Category SP.24 Sparring weight 14-17 years M 4.gup–6.dan 60.0-64.9kg
Winner Advance to Final SP.24.4 on Area 4 at 6:38 pm
Loser Continue to SP.24.3 on Area 4 at 6:30 pm
Mats van Steen
Flag of Netherlands
194 CB19NL
NED
Luca Kallmayer
Flag of Germany
983 TKD Deutschland e.V.
GER
6:38 pm
Final
SP.24.4

Melanie Mitgenberg

SH.13 Sparring height 4-11 years F –5.gup 140.0-149.9cm 1st
T.38 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years F 6–5.gup 5th

Tuls / Patterns

Melanie Mitgenberg
Flag of Netherlands
195 CB19NL
NED
Amber de Nijs
Flag of Netherlands
622 Suokjang
NED
10:39 am
Quarterfinal
T.38.9
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.38 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years F 6–5.gup
Winner Advance to Semifinal T.38.11 on Area 5 at 10:43 am
Loser Eliminated

Sparring height

Melanie Mitgenberg
Flag of Netherlands
195 CB19NL
NED
Mine Medet
Flag of Netherlands
807 Taekwondo Martial Arts Center Delft
NED
3:25 pm
Quarterfinal
SH.13.6
Details
Sparring height
Category SH.13 Sparring height 4-11 years F –5.gup 140.0-149.9cm
Winner Advance to Semifinal SH.13.9 on Area 5 at 3:36 pm
Loser Eliminated
Jessy Chandrikapersad
Flag of Netherlands
1018 Tkd sportschool Ramsoebhag
NED
Melanie Mitgenberg
Flag of Netherlands
195 CB19NL
NED
3:36 pm
Semifinal
SH.13.9
Details
Sparring height
Category SH.13 Sparring height 4-11 years F –5.gup 140.0-149.9cm
Winner Advance to Final SH.13.12 on Area 5 at 3:50 pm
Loser Continue to SH.13.11 on Area 5 at 3:46 pm
Melanie Mitgenberg
Flag of Netherlands
195 CB19NL
NED
Daniek Verveer
Flag of Netherlands
176 CB19NL
NED
3:50 pm
Final
SH.13.12

Mike Leeflang

SP.13 Sparring weight 18+ years M –5.gup +82.0kg 4th

Sparring weight

John van Gaal
Flag of Netherlands
834 Taekwondo School Dekker
NED
Mike Leeflang
Flag of Netherlands
196 CB19NL
NED
1:30 pm
Quarterfinal
SP.13.1
Details
Sparring weight
Category SP.13 Sparring weight 18+ years M –5.gup +82.0kg
Winner Advance to Semifinal SP.13.3 on Area 1 at 1:39 pm
Loser Eliminated
Gerard Floor
Flag of Netherlands
240 CGK
NED
Mike Leeflang
Flag of Netherlands
196 CB19NL
NED
1:39 pm
Semifinal
SP.13.3
Details
Sparring weight
Category SP.13 Sparring weight 18+ years M –5.gup +82.0kg
Winner Advance to Final SP.13.6 on Area 1 at 1:56 pm
Loser Continue to SP.13.5 on Area 1 at 1:46 pm
Mike Leeflang
Flag of Netherlands
196 CB19NL
NED
Winesh Kanhai
Flag of Netherlands
784 Taekwondo Falcons
NED
1:46 pm
Bronze
SP.13.5

Myrthe van der Veer

SP.40 Sparring weight 12-13 years F 4.gup–6.dan 50.0-59.9kg 1st
T.46 Tuls / Patterns 12-13 years F 1.dan 2nd

Tuls / Patterns

Aliyyah Salim Said
Flag of Ireland
580 RedKing TKD
IRL
Myrthe van der Veer
Flag of Netherlands
197 CB19NL
NED
11:01 am
Final
T.46.1

Sparring weight

Myrthe van der Veer
Flag of Netherlands
197 CB19NL
NED
Bridget Golverdingen
Flag of Netherlands
921 Taekwon-do vereniging Taekyon Houten
NED
6:57 pm
Semifinal
SP.40.2
Details
Sparring weight
Category SP.40 Sparring weight 12-13 years F 4.gup–6.dan 50.0-59.9kg
Winner Advance to Final SP.40.5 on Area 3 at 7:09 pm
Loser Continue to SP.40.4 on Area 3 at 7:01 pm
Myrthe van der Veer
Flag of Netherlands
197 CB19NL
NED
Asha Hassan
Flag of Netherlands
437 Kassem Gym
NED
7:09 pm
Final
SP.40.5

Pebbles Ramaker

T.54 Tuls / Patterns 14-17 years F 4–1.gup 3rd
SP.42 Sparring weight 14-17 years F 4.gup–6.dan 50.0-54.9kg 3rd

Tuls / Patterns

Khadija Abajtit
Flag of Netherlands
144 BITA
NED
Pebbles Ramaker
Flag of Netherlands
198 CB19NL
NED
11:26 am
Round of 16
T.54.3
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.54 Tuls / Patterns 14-17 years F 4–1.gup
Winner Advance to Quarterfinal T.54.7 on Area 2 at 11:32 am
Loser Eliminated
Maniska Dahoe
Flag of Netherlands
1022 Tkd sportschool Ramsoebhag
NED
Pebbles Ramaker
Flag of Netherlands
198 CB19NL
NED
11:32 am
Quarterfinal
T.54.7
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.54 Tuls / Patterns 14-17 years F 4–1.gup
Winner Advance to Semifinal T.54.9 on Area 2 at 11:35 am
Loser Eliminated
Claire van Dijk
Flag of Netherlands
300 Daeryon
NED
Pebbles Ramaker
Flag of Netherlands
198 CB19NL
NED
11:35 am
Semifinal
T.54.9
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.54 Tuls / Patterns 14-17 years F 4–1.gup
Winner Advance to Final T.54.11 on Area 2 at ~11:39 am
Loser Continue to T.54.10 on Area 2 at ~11:37 am
Dani Westerink
Flag of Netherlands
862 Taekwon-Do School Martowirono
NED
Pebbles Ramaker
Flag of Netherlands
198 CB19NL
NED
~11:37 am
Bronze
T.54.10

Sparring weight

Pebbles Ramaker
Flag of Netherlands
198 CB19NL
NED
Siema Biseswar
Flag of Netherlands
1062 TV Baukdu
NED
5:45 pm
Quarterfinal
SP.42.2
Details
Sparring weight
Category SP.42 Sparring weight 14-17 years F 4.gup–6.dan 50.0-54.9kg
Winner Advance to Semifinal SP.42.5 on Area 1 at 5:59 pm
Loser Eliminated
Lakeysha Versluis
Flag of Netherlands
636 Suokjang
NED
Pebbles Ramaker
Flag of Netherlands
198 CB19NL
NED
5:59 pm
Semifinal
SP.42.5
Details
Sparring weight
Category SP.42 Sparring weight 14-17 years F 4.gup–6.dan 50.0-54.9kg
Winner Advance to Final SP.42.8 on Area 1 at 6:15 pm
Loser Continue to SP.42.7 on Area 1 at 6:07 pm
Pebbles Ramaker
Flag of Netherlands
198 CB19NL
NED
Meryem Kalrach
Flag of Netherlands
477 Kassem Gym
NED
6:07 pm
Bronze
SP.42.7

Regelain Sprockel

SH.13 Sparring height 4-11 years F –5.gup 140.0-149.9cm 5th
T.36 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years F 8–7.gup 9th

Tuls / Patterns

Regelain Sprockel
Flag of Netherlands
199 CB19NL
NED
Janna Miller
Flag of Germany
982 TKD Deutschland e.V.
GER
10:29 am
Round of 16
T.36.7
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.36 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years F 8–7.gup
Winner Advance to Quarterfinal T.36.12 on Area 2 at 10:36 am
Loser Eliminated

Sparring height

Regelain Sprockel
Flag of Netherlands
199 CB19NL
NED
Jessy Chandrikapersad
Flag of Netherlands
1018 Tkd sportschool Ramsoebhag
NED
3:22 pm
Quarterfinal
SH.13.5
Details
Sparring height
Category SH.13 Sparring height 4-11 years F –5.gup 140.0-149.9cm
Winner Advance to Semifinal SH.13.9 on Area 5 at 3:36 pm
Loser Eliminated

Rens van Steen

SP.24 Sparring weight 14-17 years M 4.gup–6.dan 60.0-64.9kg 3rd
T.23 Tuls / Patterns 14-17 years M 1–2.dan 5th

Tuls / Patterns

Rens van Steen
Flag of Netherlands
200 CB19NL
NED
Kyan Cornelis
Flag of Netherlands
941 TA Pyeonghwa
NED
11:27 am
Round of 16
T.23.6
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.23 Tuls / Patterns 14-17 years M 1–2.dan
Winner Advance to Quarterfinal T.23.10 on Area 4 at 11:41 am
Loser Eliminated
Bryce Englert
Flag of United States
391 Jue's Taekwon-Do
USA
Rens van Steen
Flag of Netherlands
200 CB19NL
NED
11:41 am
Quarterfinal
T.23.10
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.23 Tuls / Patterns 14-17 years M 1–2.dan
Winner Advance to Semifinal T.23.12 on Area 4 at 11:41 am
Loser Eliminated

Sparring weight

Luca Kallmayer
Flag of Germany
983 TKD Deutschland e.V.
GER
Rens van Steen
Flag of Netherlands
200 CB19NL
NED
6:25 pm
Semifinal
SP.24.2
Details
Sparring weight
Category SP.24 Sparring weight 14-17 years M 4.gup–6.dan 60.0-64.9kg
Winner Advance to Final SP.24.4 on Area 4 at 6:38 pm
Loser Continue to SP.24.3 on Area 4 at 6:30 pm
Twan Eghuizen
Flag of Netherlands
873 Taekwon-Do School Martowirono
NED
Rens van Steen
Flag of Netherlands
200 CB19NL
NED
6:30 pm
Bronze
SP.24.3

Stanley van Oers

T.3 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years M 8.gup 4th
SH.4 Sparring height 4-11 years M –5.gup 140.0-149.9cm 5th

Tuls / Patterns

Stanley van Oers
Flag of Netherlands
201 CB19NL
NED
Niels Bosman
Flag of Netherlands
867 Taekwon-Do School Martowirono
NED
10:11 am
Quarterfinal
T.3.9
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.3 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years M 8.gup
Winner Advance to Semifinal T.3.11 on Area 1 at 10:13 am
Loser Eliminated
Luan Vu
Flag of Netherlands
674 Taekwon-Do Academie Gelderland
NED
Stanley van Oers
Flag of Netherlands
201 CB19NL
NED
10:13 am
Semifinal
T.3.11
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.3 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years M 8.gup
Winner Advance to Final T.3.13 on Area 1 at 10:16 am
Loser Continue to T.3.12 on Area 1 at 10:15 am
Gunes Sopaheluwakan
Flag of Netherlands
667 Taekwon-Do Academie Gelderland
NED
Stanley van Oers
Flag of Netherlands
201 CB19NL
NED
10:15 am
Bronze
T.3.12

Sparring height

Stanley van Oers
Flag of Netherlands
201 CB19NL
NED
Thymen Duin
Flag of Netherlands
683 Taekwon-Do Academie Gelderland
NED
4:52 pm
Round of 16
SH.4.12
Details
Sparring height
Category SH.4 Sparring height 4-11 years M –5.gup 140.0-149.9cm
Winner Advance to Quarterfinal SH.4.16 on Area 2 at 5:06 pm
Loser Eliminated
Soufian Loukili
Flag of Netherlands
929 Taekwon-do vereniging Taekyon Houten
NED
Stanley van Oers
Flag of Netherlands
201 CB19NL
NED
5:06 pm
Quarterfinal
SH.4.16
Details
Sparring height
Category SH.4 Sparring height 4-11 years M –5.gup 140.0-149.9cm
Winner Advance to Semifinal SH.4.18 on Area 2 at 5:12 pm
Loser Eliminated

Tarik Avdagic

ST.2 Special Technique 18+ years M 4.gup–6.dan 1st
SP.30 Sparring weight 18+ years M 4.gup–6.dan 76.0-81.9kg 2nd

Sparring weight

Tarik Avdagic
Flag of Netherlands
1084 CB19NL
NED
Darren Condon
Flag of Ireland
223 CFTKD
IRL
3:14 pm
Semifinal
SP.30.1
Details
Sparring weight
Category SP.30 Sparring weight 18+ years M 4.gup–6.dan 76.0-81.9kg
Winner Advance to Final SP.30.4 on Area 4 at 3:37 pm
Loser Continue to SP.30.3 on Area 4 at 3:28 pm
Tarik Avdagic
Flag of Netherlands
1084 CB19NL
NED
Martijn Huijnen
Flag of Netherlands
678 Taekwon-Do Academie Gelderland
NED
3:37 pm
Final
SP.30.4

Terence Notenboom

SP.23 Sparring weight 14-17 years M 4.gup–6.dan 55.0-59.9kg 3rd
T.23 Tuls / Patterns 14-17 years M 1–2.dan 5th

Tuls / Patterns

Terence Notenboom
Flag of Netherlands
202 CB19NL
NED
Oscar de Nijs
Flag of Netherlands
643 Suokjang
NED
11:41 am
Quarterfinal
T.23.9
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.23 Tuls / Patterns 14-17 years M 1–2.dan
Winner Advance to Semifinal T.23.12 on Area 4 at 11:41 am
Loser Eliminated

Sparring weight

Terence Notenboom
Flag of Netherlands
202 CB19NL
NED
Daniel Radojevic
Flag of Netherlands
626 Suokjang
NED
4:43 pm
Round of 16
SP.23.2
Details
Sparring weight
Category SP.23 Sparring weight 14-17 years M 4.gup–6.dan 55.0-59.9kg
Winner Advance to Quarterfinal SP.23.6 on Area 3 at 4:59 pm
Loser Eliminated
Nils Lotter
Flag of Germany
125 BEL-ITF
GER
Terence Notenboom
Flag of Netherlands
202 CB19NL
NED
4:59 pm
Quarterfinal
SP.23.6
Details
Sparring weight
Category SP.23 Sparring weight 14-17 years M 4.gup–6.dan 55.0-59.9kg
Winner Advance to Semifinal SP.23.9 on Area 3 at 5:15 pm
Loser Eliminated
Terence Notenboom
Flag of Netherlands
202 CB19NL
NED
Ivar Bok
Flag of Netherlands
461 Kassem Gym
NED
5:15 pm
Semifinal
SP.23.9
Details
Sparring weight
Category SP.23 Sparring weight 14-17 years M 4.gup–6.dan 55.0-59.9kg
Winner Advance to Final SP.23.11 on Area 3 at 5:29 pm
Loser Continue to SP.23.10 on Area 3 at 5:20 pm
Lars Teunissen
Flag of Netherlands
671 Taekwon-Do Academie Gelderland
NED
Terence Notenboom
Flag of Netherlands
202 CB19NL
NED
5:20 pm
Bronze
SP.23.10

Timothy van der Graaf

SP.22 Sparring weight 14-17 years M 4.gup–6.dan 50.0-54.9kg 5th
T.23 Tuls / Patterns 14-17 years M 1–2.dan 9th

Tuls / Patterns

Sarwan Biseswar
Flag of Netherlands
1061 TV Baukdu
NED
Timothy van der Graaf
Flag of Netherlands
203 CB19NL
NED
11:20 am
Round of 16
T.23.3
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.23 Tuls / Patterns 14-17 years M 1–2.dan
Winner Advance to Quarterfinal T.23.8 on Area 4 at 11:40 am
Loser Eliminated

Sparring weight

Timothy van der Graaf
Flag of Netherlands
203 CB19NL
NED
Ayman El Hamadani
Flag of Belgium
142 BITA
BEL
5:51 pm
Quarterfinal
SP.22.4
Details
Sparring weight
Category SP.22 Sparring weight 14-17 years M 4.gup–6.dan 50.0-54.9kg
Winner Advance to Semifinal SP.22.6 on Area 4 at 6:02 pm
Loser Eliminated

XiXi Ye

SH.13 Sparring height 4-11 years F –5.gup 140.0-149.9cm 4th
T.38 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years F 6–5.gup 5th

Tuls / Patterns

Jessy Chandrikapersad
Flag of Netherlands
1018 Tkd sportschool Ramsoebhag
NED
XiXi Ye
Flag of Netherlands
204 CB19NL
NED
10:31 am
Round of 16
T.38.3
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.38 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years F 6–5.gup
Winner Advance to Quarterfinal T.38.7 on Area 5 at 10:36 am
Loser Eliminated
Kunze Zoe
Flag of Germany
327 German-ITF
GER
XiXi Ye
Flag of Netherlands
204 CB19NL
NED
10:36 am
Quarterfinal
T.38.7
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.38 Tuls / Patterns 0-11 years F 6–5.gup
Winner Advance to Semifinal T.38.10 on Area 5 at 10:41 am
Loser Eliminated

Sparring height

XiXi Ye
Flag of Netherlands
204 CB19NL
NED
Soad Elsayyad
Flag of Netherlands
898 Taekwon-Do Soo Bak-Gi
NED
3:29 pm
Quarterfinal
SH.13.7
Details
Sparring height
Category SH.13 Sparring height 4-11 years F –5.gup 140.0-149.9cm
Winner Advance to Semifinal SH.13.10 on Area 5 at 3:42 pm
Loser Eliminated
XiXi Ye
Flag of Netherlands
204 CB19NL
NED
Daniek Verveer
Flag of Netherlands
176 CB19NL
NED
3:42 pm
Semifinal
SH.13.10
Details
Sparring height
Category SH.13 Sparring height 4-11 years F –5.gup 140.0-149.9cm
Winner Advance to Final SH.13.12 on Area 5 at 3:50 pm
Loser Continue to SH.13.11 on Area 5 at 3:46 pm
Jessy Chandrikapersad
Flag of Netherlands
1018 Tkd sportschool Ramsoebhag
NED
XiXi Ye
Flag of Netherlands
204 CB19NL
NED
3:46 pm
Bronze
SH.13.11

Zinaar de Vries

SP.33 Sparring weight 12-13 years F –5.gup 47.0-54.9kg 2nd
T.44 Tuls / Patterns 12-13 years F 10–5.gup 4th

Tuls / Patterns

Jolin van Bruggen
Flag of Netherlands
924 Taekwon-do vereniging Taekyon Houten
NED
Zinaar de Vries
Flag of Netherlands
205 CB19NL
NED
12:04 pm
Quarterfinal
T.44.3
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.44 Tuls / Patterns 12-13 years F 10–5.gup
Winner Advance to Semifinal T.44.6 on Area 5 at 12:08 pm
Loser Eliminated
Zinaar de Vries
Flag of Netherlands
205 CB19NL
NED
Bruns Eileen
Flag of Germany
322 German-ITF
GER
12:08 pm
Semifinal
T.44.6
Details
Tuls / Patterns
Category T.44 Tuls / Patterns 12-13 years F 10–5.gup
Winner Advance to Final T.44.8 on Area 5 at 12:22 pm
Loser Continue to T.44.7 on Area 5 at 12:18 pm
Charaylis Sprockel
Flag of Netherlands
173 CB19NL
NED
Zinaar de Vries
Flag of Netherlands
205 CB19NL
NED
12:18 pm
Bronze
T.44.7

Sparring weight

Isa Dobrnjac
Flag of Netherlands
459 Kassem Gym
NED
Zinaar de Vries
Flag of Netherlands
205 CB19NL
NED
1:36 pm
Semifinal
SP.33.2
Details
Sparring weight
Category SP.33 Sparring weight 12-13 years F –5.gup 47.0-54.9kg
Winner Advance to Final SP.33.4 on Area 2 at 1:43 pm
Loser Continue to SP.33.3 on Area 2 at 1:40 pm
Bruns Eileen
Flag of Germany
322 German-ITF
GER
Zinaar de Vries
Flag of Netherlands
205 CB19NL
NED
1:43 pm
Final
SP.33.4