Square logo

WKA British Championships

Results

Top 10 Schools See All

Gold Silver Bronze
Kaizen School of Kickboxing 12 3 1
Raijin Martial Arts Academy 10 5 4
Endurance Kicboxing Aberdeen Flag of Scotland 8 6 5
Rivals Gym Flag of Scotland 8 3 1
Punisher kickboxing academy 7 9 3
Nemesis Kickboxing Academy Flag of Scotland 7 5 2
West Of Scotland Kickboxing Flag of Scotland 6 6 3
Galston Gladiators Flag of Scotland 6 3 1
Blantyre School of Cho`s TKD Flag of Scotland 5 12 7
GMAC Martial Arts Flag of Scotland 5 3 2

Top 10 Individuals See All

Gold Silver Bronze
Adele Williamson Flag of United Kingdom Kaizen School of Kickboxing 4 0 0
Kaitlyn Hendry Flag of United Kingdom Endurance Kicboxing Aberdeen 3 1 0
Hannah Weatherly Flag of Scotland Kaizen School of Kickboxing 3 0 0
Tyler Ford Flag of Wales KMA Sharks 2 1 1
Dasha Plotnikova Flag of Scotland Endurance Kicboxing Aberdeen 2 1 1
Ben Stitt Flag of United Kingdom Galston Gladiators 2 1 1
Stephen Smith Flag of United Kingdom Punisher kickboxing academy 2 1 0
Amy Golder Flag of United Kingdom Nemesis Kickboxing Academy 2 1 0
Chloe Dunko Flag of Scotland M-MAG 2 1 0
Ollie schofield Flag of Scotland Raijin Martial Arts Academy 2 1 0

Points Fighting 0-9 years M -22.0kg

1. 202 202 Ollie schofield Flag of Scotland Raijin Martial Arts Academy SCO
2. 223 223 Joey Wilson Flag of Scotland results gym SCO
3. 310 310 Sonny sweeting Flag of England CCA ENG
4. 163 163 Aiden fox Flag of Scotland West Of Scotland Kickboxing SCO
5-8. 290 290 Ethan Carracher Flag of United Kingdom Blantyre School of Cho`s TKD GBR
5-8. 245 245 Luka Plotnikov Flag of United Kingdom Endurance Kicboxing Aberdeen GBR
5-8. 203 203 Jake schofield Flag of Scotland Raijin Martial Arts Academy SCO
5-8. 188 188 Ciaran Lennan Flag of Scotland Raijin Martial Arts Academy SCO

Points Fighting 0-9 years M 22.1-25.0kg

1. 101 101 Aidan McCracken Flag of Scotland West Of Scotland Kickboxing SCO
2. 202 202 Ollie schofield Flag of Scotland Raijin Martial Arts Academy SCO